Tennessee Code § 2-17-102
Contests for offices of general assembly members
Contests for the office of senator in the general assembly are decided by the senate, and contests for the office of representative in the general assembly are decided by the house of representatives. Acts 1972, ch. 740, § 1; T.C.A., § 2-1702.
Contests for the office of senator in the general assembly are decided by the senate, and contests for the office of representative in the general assembly are decided by the house of representatives.
Acts 1972, ch. 740, § 1; T.C.A., § 2-1702.