Tennessee Code § 14-6-103
[Expired] Remedies
A person injured as a result of a violation of chapter 2 of this title or § 14-4-103 is entitled to maintain a private right of action for injunctive relief and to recover compensatory damages and reasonable attorneys' fees against an alleged violator. Added by 2021EX3 Tenn. Acts, ch. 6, s 1, eff. 11/12/2021.
A person injured as a result of a violation of chapter 2 of this title or § 14-4-103 is entitled to maintain a private right of action for injunctive relief and to recover compensatory damages and reasonable attorneys' fees against an alleged violator.