South Dakota Code § 22-18-35
Disorderly conduct--Misdemeanor
Any person who intentionally causes serious public inconvenience, annoyance, or alarm to any other person, or creates a risk thereof by:
(1) Engaging in fighting or in violent or threatening behavior;
(2) Making unreasonable noise;
(3) Disturbing any lawful assembly or meeting of persons without lawful authority; or
(4) Obstructing vehicular or pedestrian traffic;
is guilty of disorderly conduct. Disorderly conduct is a Class 2 misdemeanor. However, if the defendant has been convicted of, or entered a plea of guilty to, three or more violations of this section, within the preceding ten years, the defendant is guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor for any fourth or subsequent offense.