South Carolina Code § 16-1-90
Crimes classified as felonies.
(A) The following offenses are Class A felonies and the maximum terms established for a Class A felony, not more than thirty years, as set forth in Section 16-1-20(A), apply:
* * *
Trafficking in MDMA or ecstasy, 100 dosage units but less than 1000—Third or subsequent offense
44-53-370(e)(8)(b)(iii)
Trafficking in MDMA or ecstasy, 100 dosage units but less than 1000—Third or subsequent offense
44-53-370(g)(1)(b)
Prohibited Acts A, penalties (distribution of narcotic drugs in Schedules I(b) and (c), LSD, and Schedule II with intent to commit a crime)
Second offense
44-53-370(g)(1)(c)
Prohibited Acts A, penalties (distribution of narcotic drugs in Schedules I(b) and (c), LSD, and Schedule II with intent to commit a crime)
Third or subsequent offense
44-53-375(B)(2)
Manufacture, distribution of methamphetamine or cocaine base, second offense
44-53-375(B)(3)
Manufacture, distribution, etc., methamphetamine, or cocaine base
Third or subsequent offense
44-53-375(C)(1)(b)
Trafficking in ice, crank, or crack cocaine (10 grams or more but less than 28 grams)
Second offense
44-53-375(C)(2)(b)
Trafficking in ice, crank, or crack cocaine (28 grams or more but less than 100 grams)
44-53-375(E)(a)(ii)and (iii)
Trafficking in nine grams or more, but less than twenty-eight grams of ephedrine, pseudoephedrine, or phenylpropanolamine second of subsequent offense
44-53-375(F)(1)(e)
Trafficking in four hundred grams or more of ephedrine, pseudoephedrine, or phenylpropanolamine
Second offense
55-1-30(3)
Unlawful removing or damaging of airport facility or equipment when death results
56-5-750(C)(2)
Failure to stop for a law enforcement vehicle when death occurs
56-5-1030(B)(3)
Interference with traffic-control devices or railroad signs or signals prohibited when death results from violation
58-7-60(D)(2)
Unlawful appropriation of gas that results in the death of another person
58-7-70(E)(2)
Wrongful use of gas and interference with gas meters that results in death of another person
58-15-870(D)
Injuring a railroad or electric railway resulting in the death of another person
58-17-4090
Penalty for obstruction of railroad
(B) The following offenses are Class B felonies and the maximum terms established for a Class B felony, not more than twenty-five years, as set forth in Section 16-1-20(A), apply:
10-11-325(B)(3)
Detonating an explosive or destructive device or igniting an incendiary device upon the capitol ground or within the capitol building resulting in injury to a person
10-11-325(B)(4)
Detonating an explosive or destructive device or igniting an incendiary device upon the capitol grounds or within the capitol building resulting in damage to real or personal property
16-3-210(C)
Assault and battery by mob in the second degree
16-11-110(B)
Arson in the second degree
16-11-740(B)(3)
Wilful and malicious injury to telegraph, telephone, or electric utility system resulting in death or bodily injury or an imminent danger to the life, health, or safety of a person
16-13-135(E)(2)
Organized retail crime—second or subsequent offense regardless of the value of the property
16-23-720(A)(3)
Detonating a destructive device, or causing an explosion, or aiding, counseling, or procuring an explosion by means of detonation of a destructive device resulting in injury to a person
16-23-720(B)
Causing an explosion by means of a destructive device, or aiding, counseling, or procuring an explosion by means of a destructive device which results in damage to real or personal property, or attempting to injure a person or damage or destroy real or property by means of a destructive device
35-11-725(A)
Intentionally making a false statement, misrepresentation, false certification, false entry into a record, or violation of a rule or order pursuant to the South Carolina Anti-Money Laundering Act
35-11-725(B)
Knowingly engaging in an activity for which a license is required by the South Carolina Anti-Money Laundering Act without being licensed and receiving more than $500 in compensation within a 30-day period from this activity
44-53-370(e)(1)(a)(3)
Trafficking in marijuana, 10 pounds or more (third or subsequent offense)
44-53-370(e)(2)(b)1
Prohibited Acts, penalties (trafficking in cocaine, 28 grams or more, but less than 100 grams)
First offense
44-53-370(e)(3)(a)1
Prohibited Acts A, penalties (trafficking in illegal drugs, 4 grams or more, but less than 14 grams)
44-53-370(e)(5)(b)1
Prohibited Acts, penalties (trafficking in LSD, 500 dosage units or more, but less than 1000 dosage units)
First offense
44-53-370(e)(6)(a)(2)
Prohibited Acts, penalties (trafficking in flunitrazepam, 1 gram)
Second or subsequent offense
44-53-370(e)(6)(c)
Prohibited Acts, penalties (trafficking in flunitrazepam, 1000 grams but less than 5 kilograms)
44-53-370(e)(7)(b)
Trafficking in gamma hydroxybutyric acid (second or subsequent offense)
44-53-370(e)(8)(b)(i)
Trafficking in MDMA or ecstasy, 100 dosage units but less than 1000—First offense
44-53-370(e)(8)(c)
Trafficking in MDMA or ecstasy, 1000 or more dosage units
44-53-370(g)(2)(c)
Prohibited Acts A, penalties (distribution of controlled substances with intent to commit a crime)
Third or subsequent offense
44-53-375(E)(1)(b)(i)and (c)
Trafficking in twenty-eight grams or more, but less than four hundred grams of ephedrine, pseudoephedrine, or phenylpropanolamine
44-53-375(C)(2)(a)
Trafficking in ice, crank, crack cocaine 28 grams or more, but less than 100 grams
First offense
50-21-113(A)(2)
Operating or controlling a moving water device while under the influence of alcohol, drugs, or a combination of both when death results
50-21-130(A)(3)
Failure of an operator of a vessel involved in a collision resulting in death to stop and render assistance
56-5-1210(A)(3)
Failure to stop a vehicle involved in an accident when death occurs
56-5-2945(A)(2)
Causing great bodily injury or death by operating vehicle while under influence of drugs or alcohol, death resulting
* * *