Pennsylvania Code § 42-9303
Liability for violations of general and specific criminal statutes.
Notwithstanding the provisions of 1 Pa.C.S. § 1933 (relating to particular controls general) or any other statute to the contrary, where the same conduct of a defendant violates more than one criminal statute, the defendant may be prosecuted under all available statutory criminal provisions without regard to the generality or specificity of the statutes.
CHAPTER 95
POST-TRIAL MATTERS
Subchapter
A. General Provisions
A.1. Victim and Witness Outreach
B. Post Conviction Relief
C. Report by District Attorney
D. Unitary Review in Death Penalty Cases
SUBCHAPTER A
GENERAL PROVISIONS
Sec.
9501. Procedures, motions and other matters.