Pennsylvania Code § 26-507
Joint claims.
(a) Required.-- The claims of all the owners of the condemned property, including joint tenants, tenants in common, life tenants, remaindermen, owners of easements or ground rents and all others having an interest in the property and the claims of all tenants, if any, of the property, shall be heard or tried together.
(b) Apportionment of damages.-- The award of the viewers or the verdict on appeal from the viewers shall, first, fix the total amount of damages for the property and, second, apportion the total amount of damages between or among the several claimants entitled to damages.
(c) Separate hearings.-- Claims for special damages under section 902 (relating to moving and related expenses of displaced persons) may be heard or tried separately.