Pennsylvania Code § 18-5126
Flight to avoid apprehension, trial or punishment.
(a) Offense defined.-- A person who willfully conceals himself or moves or travels within or outside this Commonwealth with the intent to avoid apprehension, trial or punishment commits a felony of the third degree when the crime which he has been charged with or has been convicted of is a felony and commits a misdemeanor of the second degree when the crime which he has been charged with or has been convicted of is a misdemeanor.
(b) Exception.-- Subsection (a) shall not apply to a person set at liberty by court order who fails to appear at the time or place specified in the order.
SUBCHAPTER C
CRIMINAL GANGS
Sec.
5131. Recruiting criminal gang members.
Enactment . Subchapter C was added October 25, 2012, P.L.1628, No.200, effective in 60 days.