Pennsylvania Code § 18-4703
Retaliation for past official action.
A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he harms another by any unlawful act in retaliation for anything lawfully done by the latter in the capacity of public servant.
CHAPTER 49
FALSIFICATION AND INTIMIDATION
Subchapter
A. Perjury and Falsification in Official Matters
B. Victim and Witness Intimidation
Chapter Heading. The heading of Chapter 49 was amended December 4, 1980, P.L.1097, No.187, effective in 60 days.
SUBCHAPTER A
PERJURY AND FALSIFICATION
IN OFFICIAL MATTERS
Sec.
4901. Definition.
4902. Perjury.
4903. False swearing.
4904. Unsworn falsification to authorities.
4905. False alarms to agencies of public safety.
4906. False reports to law enforcement authorities.
4906.1. False reports of child abuse.
4907. Tampering with witnesses and informants (Repealed).
4908. Retaliation against witness or informant (Repealed).
4909. Witness or informant taking bribe.
4910. Tampering with or fabricating physical evidence.
4911. Tampering with public records or information.
4912. Impersonating a public servant.
4913. Impersonating a notary public or a holder of a professional or occupational license.
4914. False identification to law enforcement authorities.
4915. Failure to comply with registration of sexual offenders requirements (Expired).
4915.1. Failure to comply with registration requirements.
4915.2. Failure to comply with 42 Pa.C.S. Ch. 97 Subch. I registration requirements.
Subchapter Heading. The heading of Subchapter A was added December 4, 1980, P.L.1097, No.187, effective in 60 days.