Oregon Code § ORS 97.955
Purpose of anatomical gift; persons authorized to make gift
(1) Subject to ORS 97.963, a donor may make an anatomical gift of a donors body or body part during the life of the donor for the purpose of transplantation, therapy, research or education.
(2) An anatomical gift may be made in the manner provided in ORS 97.957 by:
(a) The donor, if the donor is an adult or if the donor is a minor and is:
(A) Emancipated; or
(B) Authorized under ORS 807.280 to apply for an instruction driver permit because the donor is at least 15 years of age;
(b) An agent of the donor, unless the form appointing a health care representative, as defined in ORS 127.505, or other record prohibits the agent from making an anatomical gift;
(c) A parent of the donor, if the donor is an unemancipated minor; or
(d) The donors guardian.
Note: See note under 97.951.