Oregon Code § ORS 314.647
Policy
The Legislative Assembly finds and declares it to be the policy of this state to carry out a comprehensive review of income apportionment whenever federal legislation changes the nexus standard for state imposition of taxes based on business activity within state borders.
Note: 314.647 was enacted into law by the Legislative Assembly but was not added to or made a part of ORS chapter 314 or any series therein by legislative action. See Preface to Oregon Revised Statutes for further explanation.