Oregon Code § ORS 305.005
Definitions
As used in the revenue and tax laws of this state, unless the context requires otherwise:
(1) Department means the Department of Revenue.
(2) Director means the Director of the Department of Revenue.
Note: The definition of manufactured structure provided in 307.021 applies to ORS chapter 305.