Oregon Code § ORS 166.116
Interfering with public transportation
(1) A person commits the crime of interfering with public transportation if the person:
(a) Intentionally or knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in or on a public transit vehicle or public transit station;
(b) Intentionally or knowingly interferes with the provision or use of public transportation services by, among other things, interfering with the movement of, or access to, public transit vehicles;
(c) While in or on a public transit vehicle or public transit station, engages in disorderly conduct in the second degree as defined in ORS 166.025;
(d) Subjects a public transportation passenger, employee, agent or security officer or transit police officer to offensive physical contact; or
(e) While in or on a public transit vehicle, knowingly ingests, inhales, ignites, injects or otherwise consumes a controlled substance that is not lawfully possessed by the person.
(2)(a)(A) Interfering with public transportation as provided in subsection (1)(a) of this section is a Class C misdemeanor.
(B) Notwithstanding subparagraph (A) of this paragraph, interfering with public transportation as provided in subsection (1)(a) of this section is a Class A misdemeanor if the person has three or more prior convictions for interfering with public transportation as provided in subsection (1)(a) of this section.
(b) Interfering with public transportation as provided in subsection (1)(b) to (e) of this section is a Class A misdemeanor.
(3) As used in this section:
(a) Controlled substance has the meaning given that term in ORS 475.005.
(b) Enter or remain unlawfully has the meaning given that term in ORS 164.205.
(c) Public transit station includes all facilities, structures, lands and rights of way that are owned, leased, held or used for the purposes of providing public transportation services.
(d) Public transit vehicle means a vehicle that is used for public transportation or operated by or under contract to any public body in order to provide public transportation.
(e) Public transportation means transportation provided by a city, county, special district or any other political subdivision or municipal or public corporation.