Oregon Code § ORS 162.235
Obstructing governmental or judicial administration
(1) A person commits the crime of obstructing governmental or judicial administration if the person:
(a) Intentionally obstructs, impairs or hinders the administration of law or other governmental or judicial function by means of intimidation, force, physical or economic interference or obstacle;
(b) With intent to defraud, engages in the business of or acts in the capacity of a notary public as defined in ORS 194.215 without having received a commission as a notary public from the Secretary of State; or
(c) With intent to defraud, engages in the business of or acts in the capacity of an immigration consultant, as defined in ORS 9.280, in violation of ORS 9.160.
(2)(a) This section does not apply to the obstruction of unlawful governmental or judicial action or interference with the making of an arrest.
(b) Subsection (1)(a) of this section does not apply to the act of informing another person of the other persons civil or constitutional rights.
(3) Obstructing governmental or judicial administration is a Class A misdemeanor.