Oregon Code § ORS 161.605
Maximum terms of imprisonment for felonies
The maximum term of an indeterminate sentence of imprisonment for a felony is as follows:
(1) For a Class A felony, 20 years.
(2) For a Class B felony, 10 years.
(3) For a Class C felony, 5 years.
(4) For an unclassified felony as provided in the statute defining the crime.