Oregon Code § ORS 15.320
Specific types of contracts governed by Oregon law
Notwithstanding any other provision of ORS 15.300 to 15.380, but subject to the limitations on applicability imposed by ORS 15.305, the law of Oregon applies to the following contracts:
(1) A contract for services to be rendered in Oregon, or for goods to be delivered in Oregon, if Oregon or any of its agencies or subdivisions is a party to the contract. The application of Oregons law pursuant to this subsection may be waived by a person authorized by Oregons law to make the waiver.
(2) A contract for construction work to be performed primarily in Oregon.
(3) A contract of employment for services to be rendered primarily in Oregon by a resident of Oregon.
(4)(a) A consumer contract, if:
(A) The consumer is a resident of Oregon at the time of contracting; and
(B) The consumers assent to the contract is obtained in Oregon, or the consumer is induced to enter into the contract in substantial measure by an invitation or advertisement in Oregon.
(b) For the purposes of this subsection, a consumer contract is a contract for the supply of goods or services that are designed primarily for personal, familial or household use. [Formerly 81.105]