Oregon Code § ORS 137.225
Order setting aside conviction, contempt finding or record of criminal charge; fees; prerequisites; limitations
(1)(a) At any time after the person becomes eligible as described in paragraph (b) of this subsection, any person convicted of an offense, or found in contempt of court, who has fully complied with and performed the sentence of the court for the offense or contempt finding, and whose conviction or finding is described in subsection (5) of this section, by motion may apply to the court where the conviction or finding was entered for entry of an order setting aside the conviction or finding. A person who is still under supervision as part of the sentence for the offense that is the subject of the motion has not fully complied with or performed the sentence of the court.
(b) A person is eligible to file a motion under paragraph (a) of this subsection:
(A) For a Class B felony, seven years from the date of conviction or the release of the person from imprisonment for the conviction sought to be set aside, whichever is later.
(B) For a Class C felony or a finding of a person in contempt of court for violating an order related to abuse or a person crime, five years from the date of conviction or finding, or the release of the person from imprisonment for the conviction or finding sought to be set aside, whichever is later.
(C) For a Class A misdemeanor, three years from the date of conviction or the release of the person from imprisonment for the conviction sought to be set aside, whichever is later.
(D) For a Class B or Class C misdemeanor, a violation or a finding of a person in contempt of court not described in subparagraph (B) of this paragraph, one year from the date of conviction or finding, or the release of the person from imprisonment for the conviction or finding sought to be set aside, whichever is later.
(c) If no accusatory instrument is filed, at any time after 60 days from the date the prosecuting attorney indicates that the state has elected not to proceed with a prosecution or contempt proceeding, an arrested, cited or charged person may apply to the court in the county in which the person was arrested, cited or charged, for entry of an order setting aside the record of the arrest, citation or charge.
(d) At any time after an acquittal or a dismissal other than a dismissal described in paragraph (c) of this subsection, an arrested, cited or charged person may apply to the court in the county in which the person was arrested, cited or charged, for entry of an order setting aside the record of the arrest, citation or charge.
(e) Notwithstanding paragraph (b) of this subsection, a person whose sentence of probation was revoked may not apply to the court for entry of an order setting aside the conviction or finding for which the person was sentenced to probation for a period of three years from the date of revocation or until the person becomes eligible as described in paragraph (b) of this subsection, whichever occurs later.
* * *