Oregon Code § ORS 136.432
Limitation on courts authority to exclude relevant evidence
A court may not exclude relevant and otherwise admissible evidence in a criminal action on the grounds that it was obtained in violation of any statutory provision unless exclusion of the evidence is required by:
(1) The United States Constitution or the Oregon Constitution;
(2) The rules of evidence governing privileges and the admission of hearsay; or
(3) The rights of the press.
Note: 136.432 was enacted into law by the Legislative Assembly but was not added to or made a part of ORS chapter 136 or any series therein by legislative action. See Preface to Oregon Revised Statutes for further explanation.