Oregon Code § ORS 135.901
Effect of compliance or noncompliance with agreement; effect of partial compliance in subsequent criminal proceedings; record of participation in program
(1) If the district attorney finds at the termination of the diversion period or any time prior thereto that the divertee has failed to fulfill the terms of the diversion agreement, the district attorney shall terminate diversion and the court shall resume criminal proceedings. However, if the former divertee is adjudicated guilty as a result thereof, the court may take into consideration at the time of the sentencing any partially successful fulfillment by such person of the terms of agreement.
(2) If the district attorney informs the court at the termination of the diversion period that the defendant has fulfilled the terms of the diversion agreement, the court shall dismiss with prejudice the criminal charges filed against the defendant.
(3) A record of the fact that an individual has participated in diversion shall be forwarded to and kept by the Department of Justice, and shall be made available upon request to any district attorney who subsequently considers diversion of such person.