Oregon Code § ORS 135.335
Pleading by defendant; conditional pleas
(1) The kinds of plea to an indictment, information or complaint, or each count thereof, are:
(a) Guilty.
(b) Not guilty.
(c) No contest.
(2) A defendant may plead no contest only with the consent of the court. Such a plea shall be accepted by the court only after due consideration of the views of the parties and the interest of the public in the effective administration of justice.
(3) With the consent of the court and the state, a defendant may enter a conditional plea of guilty or no contest reserving, in writing, the right, on appeal from the judgment, to a review of an adverse determination of any specified pretrial motion. A defendant who finally prevails on appeal may withdraw the plea.