Oregon Code § ORS 113.092
Convicted felon as nominated personal representative
(1) A person nominated as personal representative who has been convicted of a felony shall inform the court of the conviction. The conviction shall not disqualify the nominee from acting as personal representative unless the court finds that the facts underlying the conviction are substantially similar to facts which would constitute grounds for removal of a personal representative under ORS 113.195 (2), and the court has reasonable grounds to believe that such person will be unfaithful to or neglectful of the trust.
(2) A nominee who fails to inform the court of a felony conviction may be disqualified from acting as personal representative. A personal representative who so fails to inform the court may be removed.