Oregon Code § ORS 107.025
Irreconcilable differences as grounds for dissolution or separation
(1) A judgment for the dissolution of a marriage or a permanent or unlimited separation may be rendered when irreconcilable differences between the parties have caused the irremediable breakdown of the marriage.
(2) A judgment for separation may be rendered when:
(a) Irreconcilable differences between the parties have caused a temporary or unlimited breakdown of the marriage;
(b) The parties make and file with the court an agreement suspending for a period not less than one year their obligation to live together as spouses, and the court finds such agreement to be just and equitable; or
(c) Irreconcilable differences exist between the parties and the continuation of their status as married persons preserves or protects legal, financial, social or religious interest.