Oklahoma Code § 85A-314
Title 85A. Workers' Compensation: Immunity from civil liability
A.  Arbitrators and arbitration organizations providing services
under this act are immune from civil liability to the same extent as
a judge of a court of this state acting in a judicial capacity.
B.  The immunity afforded by this section supplements any
immunity under other law.
C.  The failure of an arbitrator to make a disclosure required
by Section 312 of this title shall not cause any loss of immunity
under this section.
D.  An arbitrator or representative of an arbitration
organization is not competent to testify in a judicial,
administrative, or similar proceeding and may not be required to
produce records as to any statement, conduct, decision, or ruling
occurring during the arbitration proceeding, to the same extent as a
judge of a court of this state acting in a judicial capacity.  This
subsection shall not apply to:
1.  The extent necessary to determine the claim of an
arbitrator, arbitration organization, or representative of the
arbitration organization against a party to the arbitration
proceeding; or
2.  A hearing on an application and motion to vacate an award
under paragraph 1 or 2 of subsection A of Section 323 of this title
if the movant establishes prima facie that a ground for vacating the
award exists.
E.  If a person commences a civil action against an arbitrator,
arbitration organization, or representative of an arbitration
organization arising from the services of the arbitrator,
organization, or representative or if a person seeks to compel an
arbitrator or a representative of an arbitration organization to
testify or produce records in violation of subsection D of this
section, and the court decides that the arbitrator, arbitration
organization, or representative of an arbitration organization is
immune from civil liability or that the arbitrator or representative
of the organization is not competent to testify, the court shall
award to the arbitrator, organization, or representative reasonable
attorney fees and other reasonable expenses of litigation.