Oklahoma Code § 85A-308
Title 85A. Workers' Compensation: Judgement for provisional remedies
A.  Before an arbitrator is appointed and authorized to act, the
Commission, on application and motion of a party to an arbitration
proceeding and for good cause shown, may enter a judgment for
provisional remedies to protect the effectiveness of the arbitration
proceeding to the same extent and under the same conditions as if
the controversy were the subject of a civil action.
B.  After an arbitrator is appointed and authorized to act:
1.  The arbitrator may issue further or revised orders for
provisional remedies, including interim awards, as the arbitrator
finds necessary to protect the effectiveness of the arbitration
proceeding and to promote the fair and expeditious resolution of the
controversy, to the same extent and under the same conditions as if
the controversy were the subject of a civil action; and
2.  A party to an arbitration proceeding may move the Commission
for a provisional remedy only if the matter is urgent and the
arbitrator is not able to act timely or the arbitrator cannot
provide an adequate remedy.
C.  A party does not waive a right of arbitration by making an
application and motion under subsection A or B of this section.