Oklahoma Code § 85A-301
Title 85A. Workers' Compensation: Arbitration agreements
All agreements to arbitrate claims for injuries covered by the
Administrative Workers' Compensation Act shall be valid and
enforceable in this state when:
1.  The employer provides notice of the existence of an
agreement to arbitrate to both the employee and the employer's
workers' compensation insurance provider;
2.  The employer files an alternative dispute resolution program
with the Workers' Compensation Commission, as defined in the
Administrative Workers' Compensation Act;
3.  The employers’ Certified Medical Plan files an alternative
dispute resolution program with the Commission, as defined in the
Administrative Workers’ Compensation Act; or
4.  The agreement is subject to the Federal Arbitration Act and
contains a provision that requires that, in addition to other
remedies, any party to the arbitration be given the opportunity to
appeal any decision on any issue of the arbitrator to the Workers'
Compensation Commission.