Oklahoma Code § 85A-124
Title 85A. Workers' Compensation: Transfers from Workers' Compensation Court
A.  1.  All unexpended funds, assets, property, records,
personnel and any outstanding financial obligations and encumbrances
of the Workers' Compensation Court before February 1, 2014, are
hereby transferred to the Workers' Compensation Commission.  The
personnel transferred shall retain leave, sick and annual time
earned and any retirement and longevity benefits which have accrued
during their employment with the state.  The salaries of employees
who are transferred shall not be reduced as a direct and immediate
result of the transfer.  There shall be no reduction-in-force as a
result of the transfer.
2.  Any unexpended funds, including interest thereon, held by
the State Treasurer in an interest-bearing division special account
maintained by the Workers' Compensation Court before February 1,
2014, from which a self-insured employer's workers' compensation
obligations are paid following nonpayment by the self-insured
employer for any reason, including insolvency, shall be transferred
to the Workers' Compensation Commission.  Such funds shall be
expended by the Commission only for the purpose of paying workers'
compensation obligations of the self-insured employer, and costs
related to the administration of such obligations, to the extent of
the availability of such funds.
B.  1.  All unexpended funds, assets, property, and records and
any outstanding financial obligations and encumbrances of the
Workers' Compensation Self-insurance Guaranty Fund Board before
February 1, 2014, are hereby transferred to the Self-insurance
Guaranty Fund Board created in the Administrative Workers'
Compensation Act.
2.  Any unexpended funds, including interest thereon, held by
the State Treasurer in the Workers' Compensation Self-insurance
Guaranty Fund before February 1, 2014, shall be transferred to the
Self-insurance Guaranty Fund Board created by the Administrative
Workers' Compensation Act.  Such funds shall be expended by the
Board only as authorized in the Administrative Workers' Compensation
Act.
3.  Any claim existing or action or proceeding pending by,
against or before the Workers' Compensation Self-insurance Guaranty
Fund Board when the Board ceased existence may be continued as if
the Self-insurance Guaranty Fund Board was not created, or the Self-
insurance Guaranty Fund Board may be substituted in the matter.  The
Self-insurance Guaranty Fund Board shall be responsible and liable
for all liabilities and obligations of the Workers' Compensation
Self-insurance Guaranty Fund Board.
C.  All property and records of the Physician Advisory Committee
before February 1, 2014, are hereby transferred to the Physician
Advisory Committee created in the Administrative Workers'
Compensation Act.
D.  All property and records of the Advisory Council on Workers'
Compensation before February 1, 2014, are hereby transferred to the
Advisory Council on Workers' Compensation created in the
Administrative Workers' Compensation Act.
E.  All unexpended funds, assets, property, records, personnel
and any outstanding financial obligations and encumbrances of the
Multiple Injury Trust Fund before February 1, 2014, are hereby
transferred to the Multiple Injury Trust Fund created in the
Administrative Workers' Compensation Act.  The personnel transferred
shall retain leave, sick and annual time earned and any retirement
and longevity benefits which have accrued during their employment
with the state.  The salaries of employees who are transferred shall
not be reduced as a direct and immediate result of the transfer.
There shall be no reduction-in-force as a result of the transfer.
F.  The Director of the Office of Management and Enterprise
Services is hereby directed to coordinate the transfer of funds,
allotments, purchase orders, outstanding financial obligations or
encumbrances provided for in subsections A and E of this section,
and the transfer of funds, outstanding financial obligations or
encumbrances provided for in subsection B of this section.