Oklahoma Code § 85A-111
Title 85A. Workers' Compensation: Commencement of benefit claim - Prehearing conference
A.  Any claim for any benefit under this act shall be commenced
with the filing of an Employee's First Notice of Claim for
Compensation by the employee with the Workers' Compensation
Commission.  The claim shall contain a statement that all matters
stated therein are true and accurate and shall be signed by the
claimant and the claimant's agent, if any.  Any person who signs
this statement or causes another to sign this statement knowing the
statement to be false shall be guilty of perjury.  An individual who
signs on behalf of a claimant may be presumed to have the
authorization of the claimant and to be acting at the claimant's
direction.
B.  If an employer controverts any issue related to the
Employee’s First Notice of Claim for Compensation, the employer
shall file a Notice of Contested Issues on a form prescribed by the
Commission.  All answers and defenses to claims or other documents
filed on behalf of a respondent or the respondent's insurer in a
workers' compensation case shall contain a statement that all
matters stated therein are true and accurate and shall be signed by
the respondent, the insurer, or their respective agents, if any.
Any person who signs such a statement or causes another to sign such
a statement, knowing the statement to be false, shall be guilty of
perjury.  An individual who signs on behalf of a respondent, its
insurer, or its agent may be presumed to have the authorization of
the respondent, its insurer or agent and to be acting at their
direction.
C.  Any party shall have the right to request a prehearing
conference or administrative hearing before the Commission on any
issue.  The Commission shall, within seven (7) days of the receipt
of such notification, set the matter for prehearing conference or
administrative hearing at the earliest available time.  In the event
the compensability of a claim is contested, the respondent shall
complete discovery and secure a medical evaluation of the claimant
within sixty (60) days of the filing of a request for benefits.