Oklahoma Code § 84-902
Title 84. Wills And Succession: Definitions
As used in the Uniform Electronic Estate Planning Documents Act:
1.  “Communication technology” means an electronic device or
process that:
a. allows two or more individuals to communicate with
each other simultaneously by sight and sound, or
b. when necessary and consistent with other applicable
law, facilitates communication with a remotely located
individual who has a vision, hearing, or speech
impairment;
2.  “Electronic” means relating to technology having electrical,
digital, magnetic, wireless, optical, electromagnetic, or similar
capabilities;
3.  “Electronic presence” means the relationship of two or more
individuals in different locations communicating in real time by
means of communication technology, to the same extent as if the
individuals were physically present in the same location;
4.  “Electronic will” means a will executed electronically in
compliance with subsection A of Section 5 of this act;
5.  “Record” means information that is inscribed on a tangible
medium or that is stored in an electronic or other medium and is
retrievable in perceivable form;
6.  “Sign” means, with present intent to authenticate or adopt a
record:
a. to execute or adopt a tangible symbol, or
b. to affix to or logically associate with the record an
electronic symbol or process;
7.  “State” means a state of the United States, the District of
Columbia, Puerto Rico, the United States Virgin Islands, or any
territory or insular possession subject to the jurisdiction of the
United States.  The term includes property located within the
reservation of a federally recognized Indian tribe; and
8.  “Will” includes a codicil and any testamentary instrument
that merely appoints an executor, revokes or revises another will,
nominates a guardian, or expressly excludes or limits the right of
an individual or class to succeed to property of the decedent
passing by intestate succession.