Oklahoma Code § 82-1431
Section 2.10  Nothing in this Compact shall be deemed to:
(a) Interfere with or impair the right or power of any
Signatory State to regulate within its boundaries the
appropriation, use, and control of water, or quality of
water, not inconsistent with its obligations under this
Compact;
(b) Repeal or prevent the enactment of any legislation or
the enforcement of any requirement by any Signatory State
imposing any additional conditions or restrictions to
further lessen or prevent the pollution or natural
deterioration of water within its jurisdiction; provided
nothing contained in this paragraph shall alter any
provisions of this Compact dealing with the apportionment
of water or the rights thereto; or
(c) Waive any state's immunity under the Eleventh Amendment
of the Constitution of the United States, or as
constituting the consent of any state to be sued by its own
citizens.