Oklahoma Code § 82-1431
Section 5.03  Subbasin 3 - Interstate Streams - Oklahoma and
Arkansas.
(a) This subbasin includes Little River and its tributaries
above Millwood Dam.
(b) The States of Oklahoma and Arkansas shall have free and
unrestricted use of the water of this subbasin within their
respective states, subject, however, to the limitation that
Oklahoma shall allow a quantity of water equal to forty
percent (40%) of the total runoff originating below the
following existing, authorized or proposed last downstream
major damsites in Oklahoma to flow into Arkansas:
Location
Stream Site Ac-ft Latitude
Longitude
Little River Pine Creek 70,500 34°06.8'N
95°04.9'W
Glover Creek Lukfata 258,600 34°08.5'N
94°55.4'W
Mountain Fork
River Broken Bow 470,100 34°08.9'N
94°41.2'W
(c) Accounting will be on an annual basis unless otherwise
deemed necessary by the States of Arkansas and Oklahoma.