Oklahoma Code § 82-1431
Section 6.02  Subbasin 2 - Interstate streams - Arkansas and
Louisiana.
(a) This subbasin includes the Arkansas portion of those
streams flowing from subbasin 1 into Arkansas, as well as
other streams in Arkansas which cross the Arkansas-
Louisiana state boundary one or more times and flow into
Cypress Creek-Twelve Mile Bayou watershed in Louisiana.
(b) Arkansas is apportioned sixty percent (60%) of the
runoff of this subbasin and shall have unrestricted use
thereof; Louisiana is entitled to forty percent (40%) of
the runoff of this subbasin.