Oklahoma Code § 76-50.1
Title 76. Torts: Short title – Legislative intent - Construction
A.  This act shall be known and may be cited as the “Oklahoma
Livestock Activities Liability Limitation Act”.
B.  1.  The Oklahoma Legislature recognizes that persons who
engage in livestock activities may incur injuries as a result of the
risks involved in such activities even in the absence of any fault
or negligence on the part of persons or entities who sponsor,
participate or organize those activities.
2.  The Oklahoma Legislature finds that the state and its
citizens derive numerous economic and personal benefits from
livestock activities.
3.  It is, therefore, the intent of the Oklahoma Legislature to
encourage livestock activities by limiting the civil liability of
livestock activities sponsors, participants and livestock
professionals involved in such activities.
C.  The provisions of the Oklahoma Livestock Activities
Liability Limitation Act shall not be construed to conflict or amend
Sections 10 through 15.1 of Title 76 of the Oklahoma Statutes.