Oklahoma Code § 75-310
Title 75. Statutes And Reports: Procedures before agency
In individual proceedings:
1.  Agencies may admit and give probative effect to evidence
which possesses probative value commonly accepted by reasonably
prudent persons in the conduct of their affairs.  They shall give
effect to the rules of privilege recognized by law in respect to:
self-incrimination; confidential communications between husband and
wife during the subsistence of the marriage relation; communication
between attorney and client, made in that relation; confessions made
to a clergyman or priest in his or her professional capacity in the
course of discipline enjoined by the church to which he or she
belongs; communications made by a patient to a licensed practitioner
of one of the healing arts with reference to any physical or
supposed physical disease or of knowledge gained by a practitioner
through a physical examination of a patient made in a professional
capacity; records and files of any official or agency of any state
or of the United States which, by any statute of a state or of the
United States are made confidential and privileged.  No greater
exclusionary effect shall be given any such rule or privilege than
would obtain in an action in court.  Agencies may exclude
incompetent, irrelevant, immaterial, and unduly repetitious
evidence.  Objections to evidentiary offers may be made and shall be
noted in the record.  Subject to these requirements, when a hearing
will be expedited and the interests of the parties will not be
prejudiced substantially, any part of the evidence may be received
in written form;
2.  Documentary evidence may be received in the form of copies
or excerpts, if the original is not readily available.  Upon
request, parties shall be given an opportunity to compare the copy
with the original;
3.  A party may conduct cross-examinations required for a full
and true disclosure of the facts;
4.  Notice may be taken of judicially cognizable facts.  In
addition, notice may be taken of generally recognized technical or
scientific facts within the agency's specialized knowledge.  Parties
shall be notified either before or during the hearing, or by
reference in preliminary reports or otherwise, of the material
noticed, including any staff memoranda or data, and they shall be
afforded an opportunity to contest the material so noticed.  The
agency's experience, technical competence, and specialized knowledge
may be utilized in the evaluation of the evidence.
5.  Any party shall at all times have the right to counsel,
provided that such counsel must be duly licensed to practice law by
the Supreme Court of Oklahoma, and provided further that counsel
shall have the right to appear and act for and on behalf of the
party represented.
6.  A party may request the exclusion of witnesses to the
extent and for the purposes stated in Section 2615 of Title 12 of
the Oklahoma Statutes.  Exclusion of a witness shall not be a
violation of the Oklahoma Open Meeting Act.