Oklahoma Code § 75-308.2
Title 75. Statutes And Reports: Rules - Necessity of promulgation - Interpretations not
to change - Prospective effect only - Limitation period on contest
proceedings - Force of law and prima facie evidence.
A.  No agency rule is valid or effective against any person or
party, or may be invoked by the agency for any purpose, until it has
been promulgated as required in the Administrative Procedures Act.
B.  A proceeding to contest any promulgated rule on the ground
of noncompliance with the procedural requirements of Article I of
the Administrative Procedures Act must be commenced within two (2)
years from the effective date of the promulgated rule.
C.  Rules shall be valid and binding on persons they affect, and
shall have the force of law unless amended or revised or unless a
court of competent jurisdiction determines otherwise.  Except as
otherwise provided by law, rules shall be prima facie evidence of
the proper interpretation of the matter to which they refer.