Oklahoma Code § 74-909.1
Title 74. State Government: Duties of Board - Investments - Liability insurance -
Investment managers - Custodial services - Reports.
A.  The Oklahoma Public Employees Retirement System Board of
* * *
returns.  The report shall contain combined and individual rate of
returns of the investment managers by category of investment, over
periods of time.  The Board of Trustees shall include in the
quarterly reports all commissions, fees or payments for investment
services performed on behalf of the Board.  The report shall be
distributed to the Governor, the Oklahoma State Pension Commission,
the Speaker of the House of Representatives and the President Pro
Tempore of the Senate.  In lieu of compiling and distributing the
quarterly report, the Board may provide the Pension Commission with
direct access to the same data from the custodian bank for the
System.
H.  After July 1 and before December 1 of each year, the Board
of Trustees shall publish widely an annual report presented in
simple and easily understood language pursuant to uniform reporting
standards prescribed by the Oklahoma State Pension Commission for
all state retirement systems.  The report shall be submitted to the
Governor, the Speaker of the House of Representatives, the President
Pro Tempore of the Senate, the Oklahoma State Pension Commission and
the members of the System.  The annual report shall cover the
operation of the System during the past fiscal year, including
income, disbursements, and the financial condition of the System at
the end of the fiscal year.  The annual report shall also contain
the information issued in the quarterly reports required pursuant to
subsection G of this section as well as a summary of the results of
the most recent actuarial valuation to include total assets, total
liabilities, unfunded liability or over funded status, contributions
and any other information deemed relevant by the Board of Trustees.
The annual report shall be written in such a manner as to permit a
readily understandable means for analyzing the financial condition
and performance of the System for the fiscal year.
I.  The Board shall distribute the corpus and income of the
System to the members and their beneficiaries in accordance with the
System's laws and rules and regulations.  At no time prior to the
satisfaction of all liabilities with respect to members and their
beneficiaries shall any part of the corpus and income be used for,
or diverted to, purposes other than the exclusive benefit of the
members and their beneficiaries.
Added by Laws 1988, c. 321, § 35, operative July 1, 1988.  Amended
by Laws 1992, c. 354, § 5; Laws 1995, c. 81, § 7, eff. July 1, 1995;
Laws 1999, c. 257, § 31, eff. July 1, 1999; Laws 2002, c. 391, § 8,
eff. July 1, 2002; Laws 2003, c. 406, § 16, eff. July 1, 2003; Laws
2004, c. 536, § 23, eff. July 1, 2004; Laws 2008, c. 415, § 8, eff.
July 1, 2008; Laws 2011, c. 379, § 7, eff. Sept. 1, 2011; Laws 2012,
c. 109, § 1, eff. July 1, 2012; Laws 2021, c. 190, § 4, eff. Nov. 1,
2021.