Oklahoma Code § 74-9074
Title 74. State Government: Financing order
A.  Upon the determination that a regulated utility has extreme
purchase costs, extraordinary costs or both that are subject to this
act and may be mitigated by issuing ratepayer-backed bonds, the
Oklahoma Corporation Commission shall make necessary findings and
conclusions to result in a financing order under this act, either in
the same order or through a continued or separate proceeding.  The
financing order shall include, but not be limited to, the following:
1.  The quantified amount of extreme purchase costs and
extraordinary costs to be recovered using a financial instrument;
2.  The maturity or range of maturities of bonds authorized to
be issued, and a corresponding amortization period of customer
charges, subject to reasonable provisions for true-up and
reconciliation, with any authorized maturity not to exceed thirty
(30) years;
3.  The creation of an irrevocable and nonbypassable mechanism
under which the regulated utility will recover from customers an
amount necessary to service, repay and administer the ratepayer-
backed bonds.  A customer's monthly billing charges collected
pursuant to the nonbypassable mechanism established under a
financing order shall be based upon the then-current monthly billing
of the customer and shall be a separate line-item on the monthly
bill of the customer.  The nonbypassable mechanism shall include
procedures for receiving accounting information from the Oklahoma
Development Finance Authority and calculating factors to be applied
to customer bills.  The mechanism shall remain in effect until the
complete repayment and retirement of any ratepayer-backed bonds, or
refunding bonds, authorized under the financing order;
4.  The frequency of true-up and reconciliation of the customer
repayment revenues collected through the nonbypassable mechanism,
whether on a monthly, quarterly or semiannual basis;
5.  The method by which the customer repayment charges will be
allocated among the various customer classes; and
6.  The requirement that all funds received under the
irrevocable and nonbypassable mechanism be provided immediately to
the holder of securitization property pursuant to Section 6 of this
act for the purpose of repaying, servicing and administering the
ratepayer-backed bonds authorized by the financing order.
B.  Prior to issuing a financing order, the Commission shall
consult with the Deputy Treasurer for Policy and Debt Management
regarding the marketability and efficiency of any proposed financing
authorized by a financing order.
C.  The Commission shall issue an order no later than one
hundred eighty (180) days from the date the Commission receives all
necessary information and documentation pursuant to Section 4 of
this act.
D.  On the same date a financing order is issued, a copy of the
order shall be delivered to the Governor, the President Pro Tempore
of the Senate, the Speaker of the House of Representatives and the
Oklahoma Development Finance Authority.
E.  A financing order shall be effective immediately upon
issuance.
F.  A financing order shall not be subject to any form of
rehearing after thirty (30) days from the issuance of the order,
subject to appeals pursuant to Section 20 of Article IX of the
Oklahoma Constitution.
G.  Upon entering a financing order under this act, a regulated
utility shall not recover the extreme purchase costs and
extraordinary costs identified and quantified in the financing order
from customers except through the transfer of securitization
property as provided in Section 6 of this act in exchange for the
proceeds of a bond issuance, which shall offset and complete the
recovery of extreme purchase costs and extraordinary costs for the
regulated utility.
H.  Upon the issuance of any financing order pursuant to this
section, the periodic determination of factors for customer
collection with true-up and reconciliation authorized by the
financing order shall not be removed, adjusted or interrupted by any
other regulatory determination of the Commission except where
adjustments are warranted as a result of an audit of amounts
actually collected from customers and provided to the Authority or
where insurance proceeds, government grants or other funding sources
offset or reduce the amount of extreme purchase costs and
extraordinary costs to be recovered from customers.  No adjustments
shall in any manner impair or prevent the collection of sufficient
revenues to service and repay ratepayer-backed bonds.
I.  No ratepayer-backed bonds authorized in a financing order,
except for refunding obligations authorized under subsection D of
Section 8 of this act, may be issued more than twenty-four (24)
months after issuance of the financing order pursuant to this
section.