Oklahoma Code § 74-904
Title 74. State Government: Suits - Service of process - Persons aggrieved - Hearings
A.  The Oklahoma Public Employees Retirement System may sue and
be sued in its official name, but its officers, employees, and
agents shall not be personally liable for acts of the System.  The
service of all legal process and of all notices which may be
required to be in writing, whether legal proceedings or otherwise,
shall be had on the executive director at his or her office.  All
actions or proceedings directly or indirectly against the System
shall be brought in Oklahoma County, including petitions for
judicial review of individual proceedings under the Administrative
Procedures Act despite any other provision to the contrary.
B.  1.  Any member or participating employer, or in the case of
a deceased member, a joint annuitant or beneficiary, aggrieved by
any order or decision of the System made without a hearing may,
within thirty (30) days after notice of the order or decision of the
System, make written request to the Oklahoma Public Employees
Retirement System Board of Trustees for a hearing thereon.  The
Board may refer any such request to a hearing examiner to conduct
the hearing and make recommended findings of fact and conclusions of
law to the Board.  The Board shall enter final orders in all such
matters which shall be considered by the Board under the provisions
of the Administrative Procedures Act.
2.  Nothing contained in Section 901 et seq. of this title shall
require the observance at any hearing of the Board or a hearing
examiner designated by the Board of formal rules of pleading or
evidence.
3.  The Board shall have jurisdiction under the Administrative
Procedures Act relating to any disputes arising from the
administration of the retirement or savings plans administered by
the Board, including disputes involving a member, joint annuitant,
beneficiary or participating employer of the System.
4.  Upon written request reasonably made by a person affected by
the hearing at such person's expense, the Board shall cause a full
stenographic record of the proceedings to be made by a competent
court reporter.  If transcribed, such record shall be a part of the
Board's record of the hearing, and a copy of such stenographic
record shall be furnished to any other party having a direct
interest therein at the request and expense of such party.
Added by Laws 1963, c. 50, § 4, emerg. eff. May 6, 1963.  Amended by
Laws 1967, c. 25, § 1, emerg. eff. March 13, 1967; Laws 1969, c.
349, § 2, emerg. eff. May 13, 1969; Laws 1979, c. 285, § 2, eff.
July 1, 1979; Laws 2011, c. 75, § 1.