Oklahoma Code § 74-856
Title 74. State Government: Bonds
(a) The Oklahoma Industrial Finance Authority shall be, and is
hereby, authorized to issue and sell State Industrial Finance Bonds
in such amounts as shall be needed from time to time for the
purposes set forth in this act, provided, however, that the total
volume of such bonds shall not exceed in the aggregate Ninety
Million Dollars ($90,000,000.00) outstanding at any one time.  Such
bonds may be issued in one or more series, may bear such date or
dates, may mature at such time or times not exceeding thirty (30)
years from their date, may be in such denomination or denominations,
may be in such form, either coupon or registered, may carry such
registration and conversion privileges, may be executed in such
manner, may be payable in such medium of payment at such place or
places, may be subject to such terms of redemption with or without
premium, and may bear such rate or rates of interest as may be
provided by resolution or resolutions to be adopted by the Authority
within such limits provided by law.  Such bonds may be sold in such
manner and at such price or prices, not less than par plus accrued
interest to date of delivery, as may be considered by the Authority
to be advisable.  Such bonds shall have all the qualities and
incidents of negotiable paper, and shall not be subject to taxation
by the State of Oklahoma or by any county, municipality or political
subdivision therein. All such bonds issued, or to be issued, by the
Authority under the powers herein granted shall be backed by the
full faith and credit of the State of Oklahoma, and there is hereby
pledged to the payment of principal and interest of such bonds:  (1)
The net proceeds from repayment of loans and interest received
thereon; (2)  any monies available from other funds of the state not
otherwise obligated; and (3)  the proceeds of any tax, other than ad
valorem, to be imposed for such purpose in the event funds available
for use and pledge under (1) and (2) should be insufficient.  All
proceeds derived from the sale of such bonds shall be placed in an
"Industrial Development Loan Fund" account in the State Treasury.
(b) The Authority may issue bonds hereunder for the purpose of
refunding any obligations issued under the provisions of this act.
Such bonds may either be sold or delivered in exchange for
outstanding obligations.  If sold, the proceeds may be either
applied to the payment of the obligations refunded or deposited in
escrow for the retirement thereof.  Nothing herein contained shall
be construed to authorize the refunding of any outstanding
obligations which are not either maturing, callable for redemption
under their terms, or voluntarily surrendered by their holders for
cancellations, unless the Authority covenants that sufficient funds
to pay all remaining interest and principal payments of outstanding
obligations when due will be placed in escrow for such purpose in
the State Treasury at the time of delivery of and payment for the
new bonds issued hereunder.  All bonds issued under this section
shall in all respects be authorized, issued and secured in the
manner provided for other bonds issued under this act, and shall
have all the attributes of such bonds.  The Authority may provide
that any such refunding bonds shall have the same priority of
payment and be paid from the same revenues in the manner enjoyed by
the obligations refunded thereby.
(c) The Authority is authorized in its discretion to file an
application with the Supreme Court of Oklahoma for the approval of
any series of bonds to be issued hereunder, and exclusive original
jurisdiction is hereby conferred upon the Supreme Court to hear and
determine each such application.  It shall be the duty of the Court
to give such applications precedence over the other business of the
Court and to consider and pass upon such applications and any
protests which may be filed thereto as speedily as possible.  Notice
of the hearing on each application shall be given by notice
published in a newspaper of general circulation in the state that on
a day named the Authority will ask the Court to hear its application
and approve the bonds.  Such notice shall inform all persons
interested that they may file protests against the issuance of the
bonds and be present at the hearing and contest the legality
thereof.  Such notice shall be published one time not less than ten
(10) days prior to the date named for the hearing and the hearing
may be adjourned from time to time in the discretion of the Court.
If the Court shall be satisfied that the bonds have been properly
authorized in accordance with this act and Section 33A, Article X of
the Constitution of Oklahoma, and that when issued they will
constitute valid obligations in accordance with their terms, the
Court shall render its written opinion approving the bonds and shall
fix the time within which a petition for rehearing may be filed. The
decision of the Court shall be a judicial determination of the
validity of the bonds, shall be conclusive as to the State of
Oklahoma, its officers, agents and instrumentalities, and thereafter
the bonds so approved and the revenues pledged to their payment
shall be incontestable in any court in the State of Oklahoma.
(d)  It shall be the duty of the Attorney General to examine
into and pass upon the validity of all bonds issued by the
Authority.  When examined and approved by the Attorney General and
declared by his certificate to be a lawful and valid obligation, the
bonds so issued shall be incontestable in any court in the State of
Oklahoma unless suit thereon shall be brought in a court having
jurisdiction of the same within thirty (30) days from the date of
the approval of the Attorney General.
(e)  At the option of the Authority, and in lieu of submitting
an issuance of bonds to the Attorney General which will be sold in
their entirety at one time, the Authority may submit to the Attorney
* * *