Oklahoma Code § 74-583.1
Title 74. State Government: Oklahoma-Israel Exchange Commission — Purpose — Report —
Authorization.
A.  The purpose of the Oklahoma-Israel Exchange Commission shall
be to advance, promote, and encourage business and other mutually
beneficial activities between Oklahoma and Israel, including:
1.  Bilateral trade and investment;
2.  Joint action on policy issues of mutual interest;
3.  Business and academic exchanges;
4.  Mutual economic support;
5.  Mutual investment in the respective infrastructure; and
6.  Other opportunities for mutual benefit and economic growth
as identified by the Commission.
B.  The Commission shall report its findings, activities,
results, and recommendations to the Governor, the Speaker of the
Oklahoma House of Representatives, and the President Pro Tempore of
the Oklahoma State Senate within one (1) year of its initial meeting
and by February 1 of each succeeding year for the activities of the
preceding calendar year.  The report shall be in writing and may
include recommendations or proposed legislation as deemed
appropriate by the Commission to effectuate its purposes.
C.  The Oklahoma-Israel Exchange Commission shall be authorized
to raise funds, through direct solicitation or other fundraising
events, alone, or with other groups, and accept gifts, grants, and
bequests from individuals, corporations, foundations, governmental
agencies, and public and private organizations and institutions, to
carry out its purposes.