Oklahoma Code § 74-452.4
Title 74. State Government: Performance post audits
The Legislative Service Bureau is authorized and directed, in
addition to other duties and responsibilities which may be assigned
to it, to conduct or cause to be conducted pursuant to a contract a
continuing program of performance post audits of any or all state
agencies, departments, commissions, offices, authorities and all
other entities of the state government, or any function thereof,
receiving state-appropriated funds, cash funds, federal funds or any
other funds derived under the authority or by virtue of law.  For
the purpose of this section, "performance post audit" means an
examination of the effectiveness of administration and its
efficiency and adequacy in terms of the program of a state agency,
authorized by law to be performed, and the conformance of
expenditures with legislative intent in the appropriation of funds.
Audits conducted shall include an analysis of the operation of all
agencies of state government with special regard to their activities
and the duplication of efforts between agencies and the quality of
service being rendered.