Oklahoma Code § 74-20j
Title 74. State Government: Enforcement of federal immigration and customs laws -
Memorandum of Understanding - Limitation of exchange of information
regarding immigration status prohibited - Private right of action.
A.  The Attorney General is authorized and directed to negotiate
the terms of a Memorandum of Understanding between the State of
Oklahoma and the United States Department of Justice or the United
States Department of Homeland Security, as provided by Section
1357(g) of Title 8 of the United States Code, concerning the
enforcement of federal immigration and customs laws, detention and
removals, and investigations in the State of Oklahoma.
B.  The Memorandum of Understanding negotiated pursuant to
subsection A of this section shall be signed on behalf of this state
by the Attorney General and the Governor or as otherwise required by
the appropriate federal agency.
C.  No local government, whether acting through its governing
body or by an initiative, referendum, or any other process, shall
enact any ordinance or policy that limits or prohibits a law
enforcement officer, local official, or local government employee
from communicating or cooperating with federal officials with regard
to the immigration status of any person within this state.
D.  Notwithstanding any other provision of law, no government
entity or official within the State of Oklahoma may prohibit, or in
any way restrict, any government entity or official from sending to,
or receiving from, the United States Department of Homeland
Security, information regarding the citizenship or immigration
status, lawful or unlawful, of any individual.
E.  Notwithstanding any other provision of law, no person or
agency may prohibit, or in any way restrict, a public employee from
doing any of the following with respect to information regarding the
immigration status, lawful or unlawful, of any individual:
1.  Sending such information to, or requesting or receiving such
information from, the United States Department of Homeland Security;
2.  Maintaining such information; or
3.  Exchanging such information with any other federal, state,
or local government entity.
F.  The provisions of this section shall allow for a private
right of action by any natural or legal person lawfully domiciled in
this state to file for a writ of mandamus to compel any
noncooperating local or state governmental agency to comply with
such reporting laws.