Oklahoma Code § 73-306
Title 73. State Capital And Capitol Building: Financing for construction of capital dome
A.  In addition to any other authorization provided by law, the
Oklahoma Capitol Improvement Authority is authorized to issue
obligations to provide funding for construction costs associated
with the dome for the State Capitol building in a total amount not
to exceed Five Million Dollars ($5,000,000.00).
B.  The Authority may hold title to the property and
improvements until such time as any obligations issued for this
purpose are retired or defeased and may lease the property and
improvements to the Oklahoma Capitol Complex and Centennial
Commemoration Commission.  Upon final redemption or defeasance of
the obligations created pursuant to this section, title to the
property and improvements shall be transferred from the Oklahoma
Capitol Improvement Authority, to the Oklahoma Capitol Complex and
Centennial Commemoration Commission.
C.  For the purpose of paying the costs for construction of the
real property and improvements, and providing funding for the
project authorized in subsection A of this section, and for the
purpose authorized in subsection D of this section, the Authority is
hereby authorized to borrow monies on the credit of the income and
revenues to be derived from the leasing of such property and
improvements and, in anticipation of the collection of such income
and revenues, to issue negotiable obligations in a total amount not
to exceed Five Million Dollars ($5,000,000.00) whether issued in one
or more series.  The Authority is authorized to capitalize interest
on the obligations issued pursuant to this section for a period of
not to exceed one year from the date of issuance.  For subsequent
fiscal years, it is the intent of the Legislature to appropriate to
the Oklahoma Capitol Complex and Centennial Commemoration Commission
sufficient monies to make rental payments for the purpose of
retiring the obligations created pursuant to this section.  To the
extent funds are available from the proceeds of the borrowing
authorized by this subsection, the Oklahoma Capitol Improvement
Authority shall provide for the payment of professional fees and
associated costs related to the project authorized in subsection A
of this section.
D.  The Authority may issue obligations in one or more series
and in conjunction with other issues of the Authority.  The
Authority is authorized to hire bond counsel, financial consultants,
and such other professionals as it may deem necessary to provide for
the efficient sale of the obligations and may utilize a portion of
the proceeds of any borrowing to create such reserves as may be
deemed necessary and to pay costs associated with the issuance and
administration of such obligations.
E.  The obligations authorized under this section may be sold at
either competitive or negotiated sale, as determined by the
Authority, and in such form and at such prices as may be authorized
by the Authority.  The Authority may enter into agreements with such
credit enhancers and liquidity providers as may be determined
necessary to efficiently market the obligations.  The obligations
may mature and have such provisions for redemption as shall be
determined by the Authority, but in no event shall the final
maturity of such obligations occur later than thirty (30) years from
the first principal maturity date.
F.  Any interest earnings on funds or accounts created for the
purposes of this section may be utilized as partial payment of the
annual debt service or for the purposes directed by the Authority.
G.  The obligations issued under this section, the transfer
thereof and the interest earned on such obligations, including any
profit derived from the sale thereof, shall not be subject to
taxation of any kind by the State of Oklahoma, or by any county,
municipality or political subdivision therein.
H.  The Authority may direct the investment of all monies in any
funds or accounts created in connection with the offering of the
obligations authorized under this section.  Such investments shall
be made in a manner consistent with the investment guidelines of the
State Treasurer.  The Authority may place additional restrictions on
the investment of such monies if necessary to enhance the
marketability of the obligations.
I.  Insofar as they are not in conflict with the provisions of
this section, the provisions of Section 151 et seq. of Title 73 of
the Oklahoma Statutes shall apply to this section.
J.  No obligations may be issued pursuant to this section until
such obligations have been approved by the Supreme Court pursuant to
Section 14.1 of Title 20 of the Oklahoma Statutes.