Oklahoma Code § 73-304.2
Title 73. State Capital And Capitol Building: American Indian Cultural Center and Museum – Continuing
construction – Issuance of obligations.
A.  In addition to any other authorization provided by law, and
* * *
obligations.  The obligations may mature and have such provisions
for redemption as shall be determined by OCIA, but in no event shall
the final maturity of such obligations occur later than thirty (30)
years from the first principal maturity date.
F.  Any interest earnings on funds or accounts created for the
purposes of this section may be utilized as partial payment of the
annual debt service or for the purposes directed by OCIA.
G.  The obligations issued under this section, the transfer
thereof and the interest earned on such obligations, including any
profit derived from the sale thereof, shall not be subject to
taxation of any kind by the State of Oklahoma, or by any county,
municipality or political subdivision therein.
H.  OCIA may direct the investment of all monies in any funds or
accounts created in connection with the offering of the obligations
authorized under this section.  Such investments shall be made in a
manner consistent with the investment guidelines of the State
Treasurer.  OCIA may place additional restrictions on the investment
of such monies if necessary to enhance the marketability of the
obligations.
I.  Insofar as they are not in conflict with the provisions of
this section, the provisions of Section 151 et seq. of this title
shall apply to this section.
J.  The bonds or other obligations issued pursuant to this
section shall not at any time be deemed to constitute a debt of the
state or of any political subdivision thereof or a pledge of the
faith and credit of the state or of any such political subdivision.
Such bonds or other obligations shall contain on the face thereof a
statement that neither the faith and credit nor the taxing power of
the state or any political subdivision thereof is pledged, or may
hereafter be pledged, to the payment of the principal of or the
interest on such bonds.
K.  The requirements for issuance of the additional obligations
described by this section shall be deemed to have been fully
satisfied by actions which include certification by the Director of
the Office of Management and Enterprise Services that at least Ten
Million Dollars ($10,000,000.00) has been deposited in the American
Indian Cultural Center and Museum Completion Fund, in accordance
with the requirements of paragraph 1 of subsection B of Section
1226.19 of Title 74 of the Oklahoma Statutes.