Oklahoma Code § 73-301
Title 73. State Capital And Capitol Building: Acquisition, construction, repair and improvement of real
property - Appropriations.
A.  The Oklahoma Capitol Improvement Authority is authorized to
acquire real property, together with improvements located thereon,
and personal property, to construct buildings and other improvements
to real property and to provide funding for repairs, refurbishments
and improvements to real and personal property and for funding for
the following capital projects in the following amounts:
1.  Capital projects at institutions of higher education which
are part of The Oklahoma State System of Higher Education in a total
amount not to exceed Forty-five Million Dollars ($45,000,000.00)
with debt retirement payments to be made by the Oklahoma State
Regents for Higher Education;
2.  Construction of a History Center for the Oklahoma Historical
Society in a total amount not to exceed Thirty-two Million Dollars
($32,000,000.00) with debt retirement payments to be made by the
Oklahoma Historical Society.  Of such total amount, the sum of Four
Million One Hundred Thousand Dollars ($4,100,000.00) shall be
transferred to the Capital Improvement Revolving Fund as
reimbursement for improvements and renovations to the property made
in preparation for the construction of the History Center;
3.  Renovation of the Wiley Post Historical Building for
occupancy by appellate courts in a total amount not to exceed Ten
Million Dollars ($10,000,000.00) with debt retirement payments to be
made by the Oklahoma Supreme Court;
4.  Land acquisition, demolition, landscaping, environmental
remediation and other costs associated with the Lincoln Boulevard
Renaissance Project in a total amount not to exceed Thirteen Million
Eight Hundred Thousand Dollars ($13,800,000.00) with debt retirement
payments to be made by the Office of Management and Enterprise
Services;
5.  Construction of a new building for the J.D. McCarty Center
for Children with Developmental Disabilities in a total amount not
to exceed Ten Million Three Hundred Thousand Dollars
($10,300,000.00) with debt retirement payments to be made by the
J.D. McCarty Center for Children with Developmental Disabilities;
6.  Funding for capital costs of a Technology Incubator Program
for the University Hospitals Authority in a total amount not to
exceed Two Million Dollars ($2,000,000.00) with debt retirement
payments to be made by the University Hospitals Authority;
7.  Funding for capital costs for the Native American Cultural
and Educational Authority of Oklahoma in a total amount not to
exceed Five Million Dollars ($5,000,000.00) with debt retirement
payments to be made by the Native American Cultural and Educational
Authority of Oklahoma;
8.  Funding for capital costs for systemwide equipment for the
Oklahoma Department of Career and Technology Education in a total
amount not to exceed Five Million Dollars ($5,000,000.00) with debt
retirement payments to be made by the Oklahoma Department of Career
and Technology Education;
* * *
Dollars ($2,000,000.00) with debt retirement payments to be made by
the Office of Management and Enterprise Services;
14.  Funding for implementation of the Boll Weevil Eradication
Act in a total amount not to exceed Three Million Dollars
($3,000,000.00) with debt retirement payments to be made by the
State Department of Agriculture;
15.  Funding for construction and other capital costs at Quartz
Mountain Lodge and Arts and Conference Center in a total amount not
to exceed Three Million Five Hundred Thousand Dollars
($3,500,000.00) with debt retirement payments to be made by the
Oklahoma Tourism and Recreation Department.  Of such total amount
appropriated pursuant to this section, the sum of Three Million Five
Hundred Thousand Dollars ($3,500,000.00) shall be transferred to the
Capital Improvement Revolving Fund as reimbursement for the
construction and other capital costs at the Quartz Mountain Lodge
and Arts and Conference Center; and
16.  The following capital projects to be funded by the
obligations authorized herein in the amounts to be allocated and
expended by the following entities and in the following amounts:
a. the Oklahoma Aeronautics Commission $2,990,000.00
b. the State Department of Agriculture $5,044,194.00
c. the Oklahoma State Bureau of
Investigation $300,000.00
d. the Oklahoma Capitol Complex and
Centennial Commission $5,470,101.00
e. the Office of Management and
Enterprise Services $975,000.00
f. the Oklahoma Department of Commerce $1,250,000.00
g. the Oklahoma Conservation
Commission $100,000.00
h. the Department of Corrections $260,101.00
i. the State Department of Education $700,000.00
j. the Oklahoma Educational Television
Authority $250,000.00
k. the Grand River Dam Authority $220,000.00
l. the State Department of Health $735,000.00
m. the Oklahoma State Regents for
Higher Education $30,617,909.00
n. the Oklahoma Historical Society $10,456,303.00
o. the Oklahoma House of
Representatives $46,434.00
p. the Department of Human Services $2,010,101.00
q. the J.D. McCarty Center for
Children with Developmental
Disabilities $485,101.00
r. the Office of Juvenile Affairs $1,227,601.00
s. the Department of Mental Health and
Substance Abuse Services $2,075,000.00
t. the Military Department of the
State of Oklahoma $5,700,101.00
u. the Department of Public Safety $1,194,000.00
v. the Oklahoma Tourism and Recreation
Department $10,565,005.00
w. the Department of Transportation $5,241,412.00
x. the Oklahoma Department of Veterans
Affairs $1,450,000.00
y. the Oklahoma Department of Career
and Technology Education $13,845,303.00
z. the Oklahoma Water Resources Board $1,850,000.00
aa. the Department of Wildlife
Conservation $608,000.00
bb. the Office of Management and
Enterprise Services $51,833,333.00
GRAND TOTAL $157,499,999.00
The funds allocated in subparagraph bb of this paragraph shall be
* * *