Oklahoma Code § 73-168.6
Title 73. State Capital And Capitol Building: Construction and improvement of state highway system -
Issuance of obligations.
A.  The Oklahoma Capitol Improvement Authority is hereby
* * *
E.  The Oklahoma Department of Transportation shall make
payments to the Oklahoma Capitol Improvement Authority for the use
of any roads, highways or bridges financed from any proceeds of the
obligations authorized in subsection A of this section pursuant to
the agreement.  The Oklahoma Department of Transportation shall make
the payments from the State Highway Construction and Maintenance
Fund in the manner specified by the agreement and subject to
receiving an annual appropriation for that purpose.  It is the
intent of the Legislature to appropriate to the Oklahoma Department
of Transportation State Transportation Fund sufficient monies to
make payments to the Authority for purposes of retiring the debt
created pursuant to this section.
F.  The bond indenture or other instrument pursuant to which the
Oklahoma Capitol Improvement Authority becomes obligated for the
repayment of principal and interest of the proceeds from the sale of
obligations authorized in subsection A of this section shall provide
that all obligations are to be repaid from the source of revenue
specified in this section.
G.  The Oklahoma Department of Transportation shall make
payments from the State Transportation Fund to pay obligations
incurred pursuant to agreements with the Oklahoma Capitol
Improvement Authority for the use of roads, highways and bridges the
construction, improvement, maintenance, or repair of which is
financed with any proceeds from the issuance of obligations
authorized pursuant to subsection A of this section.  No payment
from the State Transportation Fund using the monies appropriated
pursuant to this act shall be made for any other purpose.
H.  It is the intent of the Oklahoma Legislature to maintain the
funding level of the State Transportation Fund as required in order
for the Department of Transportation to fully pay any and all
obligations incurred by the Department of Transportation with
respect to agreements entered into by the Department of
Transportation and the Oklahoma Capitol Improvement Authority
pursuant to subsection D of this section.
I.  The bonds or other obligations issued pursuant to this
section shall not at any time be deemed to constitute a debt of the
state or of any political subdivision thereof or a pledge of the
faith and credit of the state or of any such political subdivision.
J.  Such bonds or other obligations shall contain on the face
thereof a statement that neither the faith and credit nor the taxing
power of the state or any political subdivision thereof is pledged,
or may hereafter be pledged, to the payment of the principal of or
the interest on such bonds.
K.  To the extent funds are available from the proceeds of the
borrowing authorized by this section, the Oklahoma Capitol
Improvement Authority shall provide for the payment of professional
fees and associated costs approved by the Oklahoma Department of
Transportation.  The Authority may issue obligations in one or more
series and in conjunction with other issues of the Authority.  The
* * *