Oklahoma Code § 73-160
Title 73. State Capital And Capitol Building: Approval of bonds by Supreme Court
The Oklahoma Capitol Improvement Authority may file an
application with the Supreme Court of Oklahoma for the approval of
bonds issued hereunder, and exclusive original jurisdiction is
hereby conferred upon the Supreme Court to hear and determine each
application.  The court shall give the applications precedence over
the other business of the court and consider and pass upon the
applications and any protests which may be filed thereto as speedily
as possible.  Notice of the hearing on each application shall be
given by notice published in a newspaper of general circulation in
the state that on a day named the Authority will ask the court to
hear its application and approve the bonds.  The notice shall inform
all persons interested that they may file protests against the
issuance of the bonds and be present at the hearing and contest the
legality thereof.  The notice shall be published one time not less
than ten (10) days prior to the date named for the hearing and the
hearing may be adjourned from time to time in the discretion of the
court.  If the court shall be satisfied that the bonds or any
portions thereof have been properly authorized in accordance with
this act and the Constitution of Oklahoma, and that when issued they
will constitute valid obligations in accordance with their terms,
the court shall render its written opinion approving the bonds and
shall fix the time within which a petition for rehearing may be
filed.  The decision of the court shall be a judicial determination
of the validity of the bonds, shall be conclusive as to the
Authority, the State of Oklahoma, its officers, agents and
instrumentalities, and all other persons, and thereafter the bonds
so approved and the rents and revenues pledged to their payment
shall be incontestable in any court in the State of Oklahoma.