Oklahoma Code § 71-814
Title 71. Securities: Violation of act - Orders - Penalties
A.  Whenever it appears to the Administrator that any person has
engaged in or is about to engage in any act or practice constituting
a violation of any provision of the Oklahoma Business Opportunity
Sales Act or any rule or order hereunder, the Administrator may:
1.  Issue an order directing each person to cease and desist
from continuing the act or practice and/or issue an order imposing a
civil penalty up to a maximum of Five Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00)
for a single violation or transaction or of Fifty Thousand Dollars
($50,000.00) for multiple violations or transactions in a single
proceeding or a series of related proceedings; or
2.  Prior to, concurrently with, or subsequent to an
administrative proceeding pursuant to paragraph 1 of this
subsection, bring an action in the district court of Oklahoma County
or the district court in any other county where service can be
obtained on one or more of the defendants to enjoin the acts or
practices and to enforce compliance with the Oklahoma Business
Opportunity Sales Act or any rule or order hereunder.  In an action
under this section and upon a proper showing, the court may:
a. issue a permanent or temporary injunction, restraining
order, or declaratory judgment,
b. order other appropriate or ancillary relief which may
include:
(1) an asset freeze, accounting, writ of attachment,
writ of general or specific execution, and
appointment of a receiver or conservator, that
may be the Administrator, for the defendant or
the defendant's assets,
(2) ordering the Administrator to take charge and
control of a defendant's property including
investment accounts and accounts in a depository
institution, rents, and profits; to collect
debts; and to acquire and dispose of property,
(3) imposing a civil penalty in an amount not to
exceed Five Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00) for a
single violation or in an amount not to exceed
Two Hundred Fifty Thousand Dollars ($250,000.00)
for more than one violation; an order of
rescission, restitution, or disgorgement directed
to a person who has engaged in an act, practice,
or course of business constituting a violation of
this act or a rule adopted or order issued under
this act, and
(4) ordering the payment of prejudgment and
postjudgment interest, or
c. order such other relief as the court considers
appropriate.
B.  Except as provided in subsection D of this section or unless
the right to notice and hearing is waived by the person against whom
the sanction is imposed, the sanctions provided in paragraph 1 of
subsection A of this section may be imposed only after notice and
opportunity for hearing as required by the Administrative Procedures
Act.  If the person to whom notice is addressed does not request a
hearing within fifteen (15) days after the service of the notice, a
final order as provided for in subsection A of this section may be
issued.
C.  For purposes of determining any sanction to be imposed under
subsection A of this section, the Administrator shall consider,
among other factors, the frequency and persistence of the conduct
constituting a violation of the Oklahoma Business Opportunity Sales
Act or a rule or order of the Administrator under the Oklahoma
Business Opportunity Sales Act, the number of persons adversely
affected by the conduct, and the resources of the person committing
the violation.
D.  1.  If the Administrator makes written findings of fact to
support the conclusion that the public interest will be harmed by
delay in issuing a cease and desist order pursuant to paragraph 1 of
subsection A of this section, the Administrator may issue a summary
order pending the hearing required by subsection B of this section.
Upon the entry of the summary order, the Administrator shall
promptly notify the person subject to the summary order:
a. that the summary order has been entered and the
reasons therefor,
b. that the person subject to the summary order, if
desiring a hearing, must make written request for a
hearing to the Administrator within fifteen (15) days
after service of the notice is effective,
c. that within fifteen (15) days after receipt by the
Administrator of a written request the matter will be
set for hearing to determine whether the summary order
should be modified, vacated or extended pending final
determination of any proceeding under paragraph 1 of
subsection A of this section, and
d. that a hearing shall be commenced within fifteen (15)
days of the matter being set for hearing.
2.  The summary order shall remain in effect until the
conclusion of the hearing on the summary order unless the
Administrator or the Administrator's designee extends the summary
order pending a final determination of any proceeding under
paragraph 1 of subsection A of this section.  If no hearing is
requested and none is ordered by the Administrator, the summary
order will remain in effect until it is modified or vacated by the
Administrator or the Administrator's designee.  If a request for
hearing on the summary order is timely made and if the hearing is
not commenced by the Administrator within the time limit set forth
above, the summary order shall dissolve and a cease and desist order
shall not be issued pursuant to paragraph 1 of subsection A of this
section except upon reasonable notice and opportunity for a hearing
as provided in subsection B of this section.
E.  When the Administrator has authority to institute an action
or proceeding pursuant to this section, the Administrator may accept
an assurance of discontinuance of an act or practice that is alleged
to be unlawful under Section 819 of this title from the person who
is alleged to have engaged or be about to engage in the act or
practice.  The assurance shall not constitute an admission of guilt.
The assurance may include a stipulation for any or all of the
following:
1.  The voluntary payment by the person for the costs of
investigation;
* * *