Oklahoma Code § 71-1-509
Title 71. Securities: Civil liability
A.  Enforcement of civil liability under this section is subject
to the Securities Litigation Uniform Standards Act of 1998.
B.  A person is liable to a purchaser if the person sells a
security in violation of Section 1-301 of this title, or by means of
an untrue statement of a material fact or an omission to state a
material fact necessary in order to make the statement made, in
light of the circumstances under which it is made, not misleading,
the purchaser not knowing the untruth or omission, and the seller
not sustaining the burden of proof that the seller did not know and,
in the exercise of reasonable care, could not have known of the
untruth or omission.  An action under this subsection is governed by
the following:
1.  The purchaser may maintain an action at law or in equity to
recover the consideration paid for the security, and interest at the
legal rate of interest per year from the date of the purchase, less
the amount of any income received on the security, plus costs, and
reasonable attorneys' fees determined by the court, upon the tender
of the security, or for actual damages as provided in paragraph 3 of
this subsection.
2.  The tender referred to in paragraph 1 of this subsection may
be made any time before entry of judgment.  Tender requires only
notice in a record of ownership of the security and willingness to
exchange the security for the amount specified.  A purchaser that no
longer owns the security may recover actual damages as provided in
paragraph 3 of this subsection.
3.  Actual damages in an action arising under this subsection
are the amount that would be recoverable upon a tender, less the
value of the security when the purchaser disposed of it, and
interest at the legal rate of interest per year from the date of
purchase, costs, and reasonable attorneys' fees determined by the
court.
C.  A person is liable to the seller if the person buys a
security by means of an untrue statement of a material fact or
omission to state a material fact necessary in order to make the
statement made, in light of the circumstances under which it is
made, not misleading, the seller not knowing of the untruth or
omission, and the purchaser not sustaining the burden of proof that
the purchaser did not know, and in the exercise of reasonable care,
could not have known of the untruth or omission.  An action under
this subsection is governed by the following:
1.  The seller may maintain an action at law or in equity to
recover the security, and any income received on the security,
costs, and reasonable attorney's fees determined by the court, upon
the tender of the purchase price, or for actual damages as provided
in paragraph 3 of this subsection.
2.  The tender referred to in paragraph 1 of this subsection may
be made any time before entry of judgment.  Tender requires only
notice in a record of the present ability to pay the amount tendered
and willingness to take delivery of the security for the amount
specified.  If the purchaser no longer owns the security, the seller
* * *
unless the person sustains the burden or proof that the person did
not know and, in the exercise of reasonable care could not have
known, of the existence of the conduct by reason of which liability
is alleged to exist.
H.  A person liable under this section has a right of
contribution as in cases of contract against any other person liable
under this section for the same conduct.
I.  A cause of action under this section survives the death of
an individual who might have been a plaintiff or defendant.
J.  A person may not obtain relief:
1.  Under subsection B of this section for violation of Section
1-301 of this title, or under subsection D or E of this section,
unless the action is commenced within one (1) year after the
violation occurred; or
2.  Under subsection B of this section, other than for violation
of Section 1-301 of this title, or under subsection C or F of this
section, unless the action is instituted within the earlier of two
(2) years after discovery of the facts constituting the violation or
five (5) years after such violation.
K.  A person that has made, or has engaged in the performance
of, a contract in violation of this act or a rule adopted or order
issued under this act, or that has acquired a purported right under
the contract with knowledge of conduct by reason of which its making
or performance was in violation of this act, may not base an action
on the contract.
L.  A condition, stipulation, or provision binding a person
purchasing or selling a security or receiving investment advice to
waive compliance with this act or a rule adopted or order issued
under this act is void.
M.  The rights and remedies provided by this act are in addition
to any other rights or remedies that may exist, but this act does
not create a cause of action not specified in this section.