Oklahoma Code § 70-23-109
Title 70. Schools: Authority may issue revenue bonds
The Authority may provide by resolution, at one time or from
time to time, for the issuance of revenue bonds of the Authority for
the purpose of paying all or any of the cost of any one or more
projects, but each project shall be covered by a separate resolution
and separate bond issue or issues.  Provided, each such resolution
must receive legislative approval prior to actual issuance of said
revenue bonds.  The principal of and the interest on such bonds
shall be payable solely from the funds herein provided for such
payment.  The bonds of each issue shall be dated, shall bear
interest at a rate not to exceed ten percent (10%), and shall mature
in annual installments at such time or times not exceeding the
maximum time permitted by the Constitution of the State of Oklahoma,
but in any event not more than forty (40) years after their date as
may be determined by the Authority.  The Authority may cause the
bonds or any installment thereof to be made redeemable before
maturity, at the option of the Authority, at such price or prices,
and under such terms and conditions as may be fixed by the Authority
prior to the issuance of the bonds.  The Authority shall determine
the form of the bonds, including any interest coupons to be attached
thereto, and shall fix the denomination or denominations of the
bonds and the place or places of payment of principal and interest,
which may be at any bank or trust company within or without the
state.  The bonds shall be signed by the chairman of the Authority,
and the official seal of the Authority shall be affixed thereto and
attested by the secretary-treasurer of the Authority, and any
coupons attached thereto shall bear the facsimile signature of the
chairman of the Authority.  In case any officer whose signature or a
facsimile of whose signature shall appear on any bonds or coupons
shall cease to be such officer before the delivery of such bonds,
such signature or such facsimile shall nevertheless be valid and
sufficient for all purposes the same as if he had remained in office
until such delivery.  All bonds issued under the provisions of this
article shall have and are hereby declared to have all the qualities
and incidents of negotiable instruments under the negotiable
instruments law of the state.  The bonds may be issued in coupon or
in registered form or both, as the Authority may determine, and
provisions may be made for the registration of any coupon bonds as
to principal and interest.  The Authority shall sell such bonds at
public sale.  Notice of the sale shall be published in a Thursday
issue for two (2) successive weeks in a daily newspaper of general
circulation in the State of Oklahoma.  The date mentioned in the
notice for the sale of the bonds shall not be less than ten (10)
days after the first publication thereof.  All bonds shall be sold
to the bidder who will bid therefor par and accrued interest, and
who shall stipulate in his bid the lowest rate of interest which
such bonds shall bear.  It is the intent of this article that the
bonds shall be awarded to the bidder bidding rate or rates of
interest which will be the lowest interest cost during the life of
the bonds.  Any premium bid shall not be considered in figuring such
interest cost but shall be considered only in case two or more
bidders bid the same interest cost.  Upon the acceptance of such
bid, the bonds shall be issued in accordance therewith and shall be
delivered to the purchaser upon payment of the purchase price. Each
bidder shall submit with his bid such sum in cash or its equivalent
as may be determined by the Authority, and upon the acceptance of
any bid such deposit shall become the property of the Authority and
shall be credited on the purchase price of the bonds, upon the
understanding that if the purchaser shall fail five (5) days after
the tender of bonds to pay the balance of the purchase price, said
sale shall be thereby annulled and said deposit shall be in such
event retained by the Authority and credited to the account for
which such bonds are being issued and shall be used accordingly. All
other deposits shall be returned.  The Authority shall have the
right to reject all bids and readvertise the bonds for sale.  The
bonds need not be issued and sold in series.  In no event shall the
bonds be sold at a price so low as to require the payment of
interest on the money received therefor at more than ten percent
(10%), computed with relation to the absolute maturity of the bonds
in accordance with the standard tables of bond values, excluding,
however, from such computation the amount of any premium to be paid
on the redemption of any bonds prior to maturity.
The proceeds of the bonds of each issue shall be used solely for
the payment of the cost of the project, for which such bonds shall
have been issued, and shall be disbursed in such manner, and under
such restrictions, if any, as the Authority may provide in the
resolution authorizing the issuance of such bonds or in the trust
agreement hereinafter mentioned securing the same.  If the proceeds
of the bonds of any issue, by error of estimates or otherwise, shall
be less than such cost, additional bonds may in like manner be
issued to provide the amount of such deficit, and, unless otherwise
provided in the resolution authorizing the issuance of such bonds or
in the trust agreement securing the same, shall be deemed to be of
the same issue and shall be entitled to payment from the same fund
without preference or priority of the bonds first issued.  If the
proceeds of the bonds of any issue shall exceed such cost, the
surplus shall be deposited to the credit of the sinking fund for
such bonds.
Prior to the preparation of definitive bonds, the Authority may,
under like restrictions, issue interim receipts or temporary bonds,
with or without coupons, exchangeable for definitive bonds when such
* * *