Oklahoma Code § 68-6101
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Assessments - Rebates
A.  All parties required to pay an assessment pursuant to
Section 173 of Title 85 of the Oklahoma Statutes shall be entitled
to receive a rebate equal to two-thirds (2/3) of the amount of the
assessment actually paid, subject to application to and approval of
the same by the Oklahoma Tax Commission.  This rebate shall only
apply to assessments due after January 15, 2002.  This rebate shall
not be considered in determining tax liability of an insurer
pursuant to Section 629 of Title 36 of the Oklahoma Statutes.
B.  Beginning January 1, 2003, the Oklahoma Tax Commission shall
accept applications for rebates from all eligible parties for
assessments paid pertaining to the previous calendar year.  If any
party fails to apply for a rebate on or before May 31 of each year,
the Tax Commission shall reduce the amount of the rebate in the
application by ten percent (10%).  No rebates shall be paid until
after July 1 of each year.
C.  The Oklahoma Tax Commission may promulgate rules as
necessary to effectuate the provisions of this act.