Oklahoma Code § 68-400.2
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Remittance of tax – Wholesaler monthly tax report
A.  The excise tax imposed pursuant to the provisions of Section
400 et seq. of Title 68 of the Oklahoma Statutes upon the sale,
distribution, use, exchange, barter or possession of tobacco
products within the state shall be due and payable on the first day
of each month by the wholesaler.  For the purpose of ascertaining
the amount of the tax payable by the wholesaler, the wholesaler
shall file electronically with the Oklahoma Tax Commission, on or
before the twentieth day of each month and upon a form prescribed
and furnished by the Commission, a tobacco products tax report
signed by the wholesaler under oath.  The report shall include:
1.  All purchases and deliveries including invoices detailing
purchases and shipments from manufacturers to the wholesaler and
from the wholesaler to the licensed retailer for the previous
calendar month;
2.  The taxes due under Section 400 et seq. of Title 68 of the
Oklahoma Statutes during the preceding calendar month; and
3.  Any other information required by the Commission for the
purposes of correctly computing and collecting the tax levied
herein.  In addition to the information required on reports, the Tax
Commission may request, and the taxpayer must furnish, any
information deemed necessary to enforce the provisions of Section
400 et seq. of Title 68 of the Oklahoma Statutes.  Such tax remitter
shall compute and remit to the Tax Commission the required tax due
for the preceding calendar month, the remittance or remittances of
the tax to accompany the reports herein required.  If not filed or
paid on or before the twentieth day of such month, the tax shall be
delinquent from such date.  If a report is not timely filed,
interest shall be charged from the date the report should have been
filed until the date the report is actually filed.
B.  It shall not be necessary for any person or entity to
purchase stamps or affix stamps to tobacco products in order to
comply with the requirements of Section 400 et seq. of Title 68 of
the Oklahoma Statutes or the provisions of this act.
C.  If the tobacco products tax report or payment of taxes is
due on any day specified in Section 82.1 of Title 25 of the Oklahoma
Statutes or on a date when the Federal Reserve Banks are closed,
such requirements may be performed on the next succeeding business
day and no liability shall result from the delay.
D.  The monthly reports shall be filed electronically in the
format prescribed by the Tax Commission and the tax shall be
remitted to the Tax Commission by electronic funds transfer.