Oklahoma Code § 68-3654
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Issuance of obligations - Calculation of foregone
incentives - Payment of proceeds - Repayment - Guaranty.
A.  The Oklahoma Development Finance Authority shall, according
* * *
benefits derived by the State of Oklahoma in a manner consistent
with the findings of Section 3652 of this title.  The Authority may
provide for the issuance of obligations in a manner that results in
availability of proceeds suitable to the proposed additional
investment activity of an establishment and which takes into account
the obligation of the Authority to repay principal and interest with
the objective of obtaining the most favorable financing terms to the
Authority for the repayment of the obligations.
L.  If an establishment to which proceeds from the sale of
obligations issued pursuant to subsection A of this section as a
result of a second irrevocable election are transferred does not
make use of the proceeds in the amount required by any agreement
with the Authority or in contravention of any of the terms or
requirements imposed by the Authority or by the requirements of this
act, the establishment shall become liable to the Oklahoma
Development Finance Authority for the payment of principal, interest
or other costs associated with the repayment of any amount of debt
represented by obligations issued pursuant to subsection A of this
section resulting from a second irrevocable election to the extent
such proceeds were paid to the establishment and such proceeds were
not used in the amount disclosed to the Oklahoma Development Finance
Authority pursuant to Section 3655 of this title.  If an
establishment does not make the full amount of additional investment
as disclosed pursuant to Section 3655 of this title, the
establishment shall be liable for principal, interest or other costs
associated with repayment of debt equal to the difference between
the amount of investment disclosed pursuant to Section 3655 of this
title and the actual investment made by the establishment multiplied
by fourteen and four-tenths percent (14.4%).
M.  An establishment that otherwise qualifies for the use of
proceeds derived from the sale of obligations pursuant to subsection
A of this section resulting from a second irrevocable election shall
execute and deliver to the Oklahoma Development Finance Authority a
guaranty, or shall cause a guaranty to be executed and delivered by
a third party, in such form as the Authority may determine, for the
benefit of the Oklahoma Development Finance Authority in the event
of a deficit between the sum of the incentive payment and the
withholding taxes transferred to the Quality Jobs Program Incentive
Leverage Fund pursuant to Section 3659 of this title and the total
amount required for the payment of principal, interest or other
costs associated with the obligations, proceeds from the sale of
which are paid to the establishment or are available for use by the
establishment.  The Authority shall only accept a third-party
guaranty from an entity that has a net worth in excess of the net
worth of the establishment on behalf of which the guaranty is
provided.  Payments received by the Oklahoma Development Finance
Authority pursuant to the provisions of this subsection and pursuant
to the terms of the guaranty shall be deposited into the Quality
Jobs Program Incentive Leverage Fund.  The Oklahoma Development
Finance Authority shall require that the guaranty provide for such
terms of payment as may be required to make payments of principal,
interest or other costs in a timely manner to the entity or entities
to which the Authority is obligated to make payment.  No revenues
authorized to be apportioned pursuant to Section 2352 of Title 68 of
the Oklahoma Statutes shall be transferred to the Quality Jobs
Program Incentive Leverage Fund until the terms of the guaranty have
been invoked and payment received or until the Oklahoma Development
Finance Authority determines an event of default under the terms of
the guaranty.
N.  The Oklahoma Development Finance Authority, in addition to
any other powers granted to it pursuant to the Oklahoma Development
Finance Authority Act, may pursue such remedies for the collection
of any debt owed to the Authority as authorized by this section as
are available to any creditor under the laws of the State of
Oklahoma.
O.  The provisions of the Oklahoma Development Finance Authority
Act shall be fully applicable to the obligations issued pursuant to
subsection A of this section and except insofar as the provisions of
this act are inconsistent with the provisions of the Oklahoma
Development Finance Authority Act, the Oklahoma Quality Jobs
Incentive Leverage Act shall supercede and govern all entities,
transactions, obligations, rights and remedies associated with such
obligations.