Oklahoma Code § 68-360.4
Title 68. Revenue And Taxation: Certification by manufacturer
A.  1.  Every tobacco product manufacturer whose cigarettes are
sold in this state, whether directly or through a distributor,
* * *
c. the nonparticipating manufacturer or such tobacco
product manufacturer fails to provide reasonable
assurance that it will comply with the requirements of
this section or Sections 600.21 through 600.23 of
Title 37 of the Oklahoma Statutes, or the manufacturer
has knowingly failed to disclose any material
information required or knowingly made any material
false statement in the certification of any supporting
information or documentation provided.  As used in
this subparagraph, reasonable assurances may include
information and documentation establishing to the
satisfaction of the Attorney General that a failure to
pay in Oklahoma or elsewhere was the result of a good-
faith dispute over the payment obligation.
4.  The Attorney General shall update the directory as necessary
in order to correct mistakes and to add or remove a tobacco product
manufacturer or brand family to keep the directory in conformity
with the requirements of the Master Settlement Agreement
Complementary Act.
5.  Every stamping agent shall provide and update, as necessary,
an electronic mail address to the Oklahoma Tax Commission and the
Attorney General for the purpose of receiving any notifications as
may be required by the Master Settlement Agreement Complementary
Act.
6.  Any nonparticipating manufacturer may request, by facsimile
transmission or other means to the Attorney General’s Tobacco
Enforcement Unit, information regarding its current compliance
status pursuant to this act and to Sections 600.21 through 600.23 of
Title 37 of the Oklahoma Statutes.  Upon receipt of such request,
the Attorney General shall inform the requesting nonparticipating
manufacturer of its current compliance status before close of
business within three (3) business days.
C.  It shall be unlawful for any person to:
1.  Affix a stamp to a package or other container of cigarettes
of a tobacco product manufacturer or brand family not included in
the directory; and
2.  Sell, offer, or possess for sale, in this state, or import
for personal consumption in this state, cigarettes of a tobacco
product manufacturer or brand family not included in the directory.